Gatwick
B&B and hotels

The Gatwick Guest House Association - hotels, B&B and Guest houses near Gatwick Airport

Gatwick Guest House
Association

Privacy Conditions

The Gatwick Guest House Association recognises that individuals with whom we conduct business value their privacy. However, in order to conduct global business in this increasingly electronic economy, the collection of personal information is often necessary and desirable. It is a goal of the Gatwick Guest House Association to balance the benefits of e-commerce with the right of individuals to prevent the misuse of their personal information. Gatwick Guest House Association is fully registered with the Information Commissioner's Office and therefore process any personal details in accordance with their current UK legislation.

The Collection of Personal Information

In some circumstances, the Gatwick Guest House Association may request personal information from you, such as your name, e-mail address, company name or telephone number. Your response to these enquiries is strictly voluntary. The Gatwick Guest House Association uses this information for purposes such as alerting you to products and services that can assist you in your business and assisting in order processing. In general, you can visit our site without divulging any personal information.

Collecting Domain Information

Gatwick Guest House Association also collects domain information (e.g. IP address and referring URLs) as part of its analysis of the use of this site. This data enables us to become more familiar with which customers visit our site, how often they visit and what parts of the site they visit most often. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.

Cookies

Cookies are only used in the analysis of site usage.

The Gatwick Guest House Association reserves the right to change, modify or update this statement at any time without notice.